50 Cent Is the Future album cover by 50 Cent

30-sec preview

2006 · From the album 50 Cent Is the Future

Bang It Up

by 50 Cent

6 Popularity
24 Views
03:05 Runtime
Rap Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Bang It Up" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Bang It Up"

Well i'm an axegrinder piledriver
Mother says that i never never mind her
Got no brains i'm insane
Teacher says that i'm one big pain
I'm like a laser 6-streamin' razor
I got a mouth like an alligator
I want it louder
More power
I'm gonna rock ya till it strikes the hour
Chorus 1:
Bang your head! metal health'll drive you mad
Band your head! metal health'll drive you mad
Well i'm remonstrated
Outdated i really want to be over-rated
I'm a finder and i'm a keeper
I'm not a loser and i ain't no weeper
I got the boys to make the noise
Won't ever let up
Hope it annoys you
Join the pack
Fill the crack
Well now you're here
There's no way back
Bang your head! metal health'll drive you mad
Bang your head! metal health'll drive you mad
Metal health'll cure your crazy
Metal health'll cure your mad
Metal health is what we all need
It's what you have to have
[Solo]
Bang your head
Wake the dead
We're all metal mad
It's all you have
So bang your head
And raise the dead
Oh yeah!
Metal health
It's not too bad
Bad bad
Chorus:
Oh get your straight-jackets on tonight oh
Bang your head! metal health'll drive you mad
The bad boys are gonna set you right rock on rock on rock on
Bang your head! metal health'll drive you mad
Bang your head!

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Bang It Up" released?
"Bang It Up" by 50 Cent was released on December 5, 2006 on the album "50 Cent Is the Future".
What genre is "Bang It Up"?
"Bang It Up" by 50 Cent falls within the rap, hip hop, gangsta rap genres.
What album is "Bang It Up" on?
"Bang It Up" appears on the album "50 Cent Is the Future" by 50 Cent.
0:00 -0:00